Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2

  • 45 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

The 45 m² Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 Vienna apartment is nestled in the 02. Leopoldstadt district, an 8-minute walk from the restaurant Rollercoaster Restaurant. Guests can use public parking provided nearby and Wi-Fi for business or leisure.

Guests staying in Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

A range of activities, such as hiking and mini golf are offered in the area.

This apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen, including an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, to ensure your comfort.

The apartment is just 0.8 km from the large Prater Public Park and not far from the 64.75 - metre tall Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel. Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment is 350 metres from Vorgartenstraße underground station and 25 minutes on foot from the St. Stephen's Cathedral. This 2-bedroom apartment is also within 300 metres of the organic market "Vorgartenmarkt" and 2.8 km from Viennese coffee houses. The property is within 5 minutes' walk of Max-Winter-Platz bus stop and within a few blocks of Wien Praterstern train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 Vienna
Wohnung Am Praterstern
Mobile-only price

Wohnung Am Praterstern

145 m from property
USD 179 USD 161
per night
One-Bedroom Flat Near Prater And Messe Prater
Mobile-only price

One-Bedroom Flat Near Prater And Messe Prater

7.0
Good 13 reviews
168 m from property
USD 192 USD 173
per night
Economy 2Br Apartment Next To Prater Amuesement Park
Mobile-only price

Economy 2Br Apartment Next To Prater Amuesement Park

212 m from property
USD 96 USD 86
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vienna International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Cycling
    • Tennis court
    • Bowling
    • Golf course

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Barber shop

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment placed?
      Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment is set in the 02. Leopoldstadt district, 0.8 km from the large Prater Park.
    • What famous attractions are close to Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      Popular spots near Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment include Viennese coffeehouses, the large Prater Park, St. Stephen's Cathedral, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment is €781.
    • Can we park our car near this apartment?
      This apartment features public parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      Guests of Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Rollercoaster Restaurant offering American cuisine located right around the corner from Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment or opt for The Cake Tree where they can savor international dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      At Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and a stovetop.
    • What is the size of Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment?
      Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 apartment has total area of 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vienna International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Vienna North / Praterstern - Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Herzlich Willkommen - Kuess Die Hand 2 Vienna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close